| 注册
home doc ppt pdf
请输入搜索内容

热门搜索

年终总结个人简历事迹材料租赁合同演讲稿项目管理职场社交

2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

h***s

贡献于2021-04-07

字数:5471

2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案 一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________ A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you, too. C.Very nice. [答案]B 2.--It's rather cold in here.Do you mind if I close the window? --__________________ A.No, go ahead. B.Yes, please. C.Sure, please. [答案]A 3.--May I use your bike for a moment? --__________________ A.It doesn't matter. B.By all means. C.I have no idea. [答案]B 4.--__________________ --My mother is retired.My father is a manager. A.What are your parents doing right now? B.Do your parents still work? C.What do your parents do? [答案]C 5.--Hey, Derek, which do you think is harder to learn, marketing or designing? --__________________ A.It is the best design I have ever seen. B.Personally, I think designing is more difficult. C.I like it very much. [答案]B 二、词汇与结构(共计30分,每小题2分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 6.Hello, everyone.I'd like to_________to you our new secretary, Melinda Smith. A.meet B.introduce C.welcome [答案]B 7.I think_________is impolite to call people by their first names. A.it B.as C.that [答案]A 8.“Isn't it impolite to call people by their first names?”The underlined word is of the same word class(词性) as_________. A.work B.interesting C.possibly [答案]B 9.I'm a deputy manager.I_________an IT company. A.work for B.work about C.work at [答案]A 10.With his work completed, the manager stepped back to his seat, feeling pleased_________he was a man of action. A.which B.what C.that [答案]C 11.She hasn't the funds to_________her design. A.carryout B.end up C.make sure [答案]A 12.You can pick a specific time and place and ask them_________they want to go. A.that B.where C.if [答案]C 13.We have to_________at the hotel before 6pm. A.check in B.checkoff C.check on [答案]A 14.She felt very tired and was glad to_________him. A.insist on B.put on C.lean on [答案]C 15.I have an English class_________a week. A.three B.three time C.three times [答案]C 16.He can_________good English. A.speak B.talk C.say [答案]A 17.You have more apples than_________do.But_________are better than yours. A.us,we B.we, ours C.ours, us [答案]B 18.Does David_________? A.like flying B.likes flying C.like to flying [答案]A 19.I usually go to the office_________train. A.at B.by C.on [答案]B 20.Neither John_________his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.or B.nor C.but [答案]B 三、阅读理解(共40分,每小题4分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Shaking Hands Manners If you thought handshakes were just a gesture of greeting, then think again!A handshake is not only away of greeting; it can also show your personality.Since we all want to set a good first impression, it is important to know the right manners for shaking hands. Stand up and maintain eye contact while shaking hands.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, stand up and shake his or her hand.It is impolite to be still seated.Keep right distance between the two of you; not too close, but enough distance to shake your hands well.Keeping eye contact makes the other person feel welcome and comfortable. Keep a handshake brief and firm.You let go of each other’s hand after 2一3seconds.Make sure your handshake ends before your conversation does.One's handshake should show a feeling of strength and warmth.The hand should be firm and not lifeless like seaweed.Then, how firm should a handshake be?Just grasp the person’s hand completely and do not press it too hard. 21.Which of the following statements about the significance of handshakes is not true? A. Handshakes are just a gesture of greeting. B.Handshakes are more than away of greeting. C.Handshakes can show our personality. [答案]A 22.If you are seated when someone comes for a handshake, you should_________. A.stand up and shake his or her hand B.keep seated and shake his or her hand C.bow and say hello to him or her [答案]A 23.Keeping eye contact while shaking hands makes the other person feel_________. A.nervous B.com for table C.afraid [答案]B 24.How long does a handshake usually last? A.As long as the conversation lasts. B.5 minutes. C.2一3 seconds. [答案]C 25.Which of the following words can best describe a proper handshake? A.brief and strong B.brief and firm C.brief and soft [答案]B 26-30题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Hi, Xiaoyan, You want to know about my gym. The gym is“New You”.The phone number is 020 791 1340.It's near Oxford Circus. There is a swimming pool and there area lot of classes.There is a yoga class on Tuesday morning and there are aerobics classes every evening.There is also a Tai Chi class, on Wednesday and Saturday afternoon between2:00and3:00.There are lots of running machines and weights machines, but there aren't any bicycles.There's a sauna, but there isn't a steam room and there are very nice showers and free cosmetics!The best time to come is in the evening because there area lot of trainers to help you.There are different ways to pay for the classes.You can pay by cash, credit card or cheque. See you there? Jane 26.When can you go to aerobics class in“New You”? A.On Monday morning. B.On Saturday evening C.Everyday in the daytime. [答案]B 27.When does the Tai Chi class start? A.On Wednesday. B.On Saturday afternoon. C.At2:00p.m.on Wednesday and Saturday. [答案]C 28.What is free in the gym? A.Steam room. B.Cosmetics. C.Sauna. [答案]B 29.Why is it best to come in the evenings? A.Because there area lot of trainers to help you. B.Because there are less people. C.Because there are more classes. [答案]A 30.How can you pay for the class? A.Only by cheque. B.Free charge. C.By credit card or cash. [答案]C 四、翻译(共计20分,每小题4分) 31-35:请从以下A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳翻译,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 31.Your life has changed and you will get used to it. A.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要适应它。 B.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要被它利用。 C.你的生活已经发生了变化,你要使用它。 [答案]A 32.New York University has forty--eight thousand students. A.纽约大学有学生四万八千名。 B.纽约大学有学生四千八百名。 C.纽约大学有学生四百八十名。 [答案]A 33.Follow your plan and don't stop until it's finished. A.跟随你的计划,完成之前停下来。 B.按照你的计划进行,直到完成都不要停下来。 C.按照你的计划进行,完成之前不要停下来。 [答案]C 34.Years ago, zoos kept all kinds of animals in small cages. A.多年以前,动物园把各种动物都关在小笼子里。 B.几年前,动物园保留所有动物在大笼子里。 C.多年以前,动物园给所有看管动物的人发很少的工资。 [答案]A 35.People need to file documents that are sent to or received from by other people or organizations. A.人们需要将与其他人或机构之间接发的文件资料予以归档。 B.人们需要将文件存档发送给其他人或机构以便收到回复。 C.人们需要将文件存档才能被别人发送或接受。 [答案]A 本文档由香当网(https://www.xiangdang.net)用户上传

下载文档,方便阅读与编辑

文档的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

需要 10 香币 [ 分享文档获得香币 ]

该文档为用户出售和定价!

购买文档

相关文档

2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

2020年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hi, I'm Melinda Smith, nice to meet you all here. --_______________.A.CertainlyB.Many thanksC.Nice to meet

h***s 2周前 上传99   0

2019年1月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________A.Are you? B.Very nice. C.Nice to meet you too.[答案]C2.--Sally,__________________, Mary Brown.--Nice to meet you.I'm Sally Johnson, the Sa

h***s 2周前 上传514   0

2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

2018年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you.--__________________A.Are you?B.Nice to meet you, too.C.Very nice.[答案

h***s 2周前 上传148   0

2020年9月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't matter C. I have no idea [答案]A2.--Hello, Yang Lin speaking.

h***s 2周前 上传50   0

2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

2019年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--Excuse me, where is the post office?--Sorry I'm new here.--__________________A.Thank you all the same B.What

h***s 2周前 上传110   0

2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案

2020年7月3895国开电大管理英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. --Hello, I'm David Chen.Nice to meet you. --__________________A. Are you?B. Very nice.C. Nice to meet you to

h***s 2周前 上传186   0

2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

2018年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-How do you think of the theme of our event?-_______________A.It's pretty good.B.I feel so sorry about that.C.I'd l

h***s 3周前 上传162   0

2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

2019年1月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Hi, Helen, I'll have an interview tomorrow.I'm afraid I can't make it.-_______________A.Sure, you can.Take it easy.

h***s 3周前 上传80   0

2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

2018年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your present job?―______________A.I am 24 years old.B.My parents are teachers.C.I'm a film-maker.[答案]C2.―

h***s 1周前 上传44   0

2020年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you like a glass of wine?―_______I don't drink.A.No,thanks.B.Yes,please.C.I don't like it.[答案]A2.―Excuse me,can you tell me where the nearest bus stop is?―I'm sorry,I have no idea.I A.don't know

h***s 2周前 上传80   0

2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

2019年1月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your present job?―______________A.I am 24 years old B.My parents are teachers.C.I'm a film-maker.[答案]C2.―

h***s 2周前 上传89   0

国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语1》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

说明:课程编号:04017。 适用专业及层次:城市轨道交通运营管理、工商管理(工商企业管理方向)、工商管理(市场营销方向)、旅游(酒店管理方向)、旅游(旅游管理方向)和行政管理专科。 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]—____________________________.— Please call me Mary. That's my first name.[答案]How shall I address you?[题目]— Excuse me,— Yes, it's 8633-2788.If you have any other questions, don't hesitate to ask.[答案]could you please tell me what's the telephone number on my desk?[题目]— Hello, I'm David Chen. Nice to meet you.

h***s 10个月前 上传7969   0

2020年9月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Would you please open this suit ease for me?I can' to pen it. ―______________A.Yes, please. B.Oh, sorry to bother you.C.Actually I'm not sure.[答案]C

h***s 2周前 上传89   0

2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

2019年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Why not dine out together and go to the movies?―______________A.Thank you.B.You deserve that.C.Sounds like a good

h***s 2周前 上传131   0

2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

2018年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l. ―What can 1 do for you? ―______________A. I want a ki10 of app1es. B. You can go your own way. C. Thanks. [答案]A2

h***s 1周前 上传87   0

2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

2018年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Goodbye, everyone.______________―Bye, Sally!Don't forget to write.A.Stay in touchB.Just wait and see C.Sounds grea

h***s 1周前 上传87   0

2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案

2020年7月3894国开电大理工英语1试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What's your present job?―______________A.I am 24 years old.B.I just graduated from college.C.I'm a film-maker.[答案

h***s 3周前 上传140   0

2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

2020年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―How could you say that? ―______I didn't mean to hurt you. A. That's right. B. I won't regret. C. I'm really sorry

h***s 1周前 上传72   0

2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案

2020年1月3936国开电大商务英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.—Which edition would you like your advertisement to appear in? —_________________A.The coming edition is ready next

h***s 3周前 上传119   0

2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案

2019年1月3935国开电大理工英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1—5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―What would you like to have, meat or fish? ―______________A. Either will do. B. Yes, I like meat. C. Yes, I like

h***s 1周前 上传43   0

3895国开电大管理英语1历年期末考试题库「分学期版」

一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.--May I use your bike for a moment? --_______________.A.By all means B. It doesn't matter C. I have no idea [答案]A

h***s 2周前 上传111   0

国开(中央电大)专科《管理英语2》网上形考(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

说明:课程代码:04018; 适用专业及层次:行政管理; 考试平台:http://www.ouchn.cn。单元自测1 试题及答案题目为随机,用查找功能(Ctrl+F)搜索题目[题目]-How’s your mother doing?—_____________________.[答案]She is very well[题目]— Do you mind if I record your lecture?— _________________. Go ahead.[答案]Not at al[题目]— I was worried about my math, but Mr. White gave me an A.—_________________.[答案]Congratulations!

h***s 10个月前 上传4855   0

国开(中央电大)本科《管理英语4》形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

[题目] — This project is too big for me to finish on time.—________________.[答案]I'll give you a hand[题目] AT&T found that employees with better planning and decision-making skills were ______ to be promoted into management jobs.[答案]more likely[题目]______ CEOs spend planning, th

h***s 9个月前 上传1385   0

2020年9月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

2020年9月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. -What's the matter with you? -_______________A. It matters with you. B. Not too bad. C. I feel a bit sick. [答案

h***s 3周前 上传137   0

2019年7月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案

2019年7月3938国开电大管理英语2试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下列对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.-Should I leave earlier tomorrow morning?-_______________A.Yes, it's better to leave earlier to avoid the morning tra

h***s 3周前 上传84   0